598 Austin Creek Drive Sugar Hill, GA 30518
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Listed By: Carey Hudson, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers / John "Sam" Russell - Contact:  404-843-2500

  598 Austin Creek Drive Sugar Hill, GA 30518

Sold on 04/02/2026
$415,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,263
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/02/2026
Taxes
$4,361(2024)
Lot Size
10,106 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004

Listed By

Carey Hudson, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers, Contact: 404-843-2500
John "Sam" Russell, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers
Bought with
Bobby Hodge, Atlanta Luxury Properties, LLC.
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:29 PM -02
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Factory Built
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $250/Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
  • Garage
  • Total: 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$429,000
-1%
-$2,900
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$431,900
-4%
-$18,100
Oct 13, 2025
Listed
$450,000
-
-
Additional Information: Metro Brokers | 404-843-2500